RBD Coconut Oil
Used in soap manufacture, hair products and cosmetics.
|Melting Point °F/°C||AOCS Cc 1-25||75.2 / 24||80.6 / 27||-|
|Iodine Value||AOCS Cd 1-25||7||11||-|
|Water (%)||AOCS Ca 2c-25||-||0.1||-|
|Color ( 5 1/4 )||AOCS Cc 13b-45||-||1.5R / 15Y||-|
|Peroxide Value||AOCS Cd 8-53||-||1||-|
|Free Fatty Acids||AOCS Ca 5a-40||-||0.1||-|
G-4720 Tech Spec
Hits: 1533 downloads so farDownload
The information contained in this technical data sheet is based on tests and information which are believed to be reliable and every care has been taken to ensure the accuracy of this information. Globalwax makes no warranties, representations of conditions, expressed or implied, of any kind, including but not limited to, merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose and disclaims all liability for the accuracy or completeness of the information contained herein.